0 Ваша Корзина

Коммутатор Edge-Core AS5600-52X

Коммутатор Edge-Core AS5600-52X

Наведите на картинку для увеличения

AS5600-52X
В наличии
Доставка
Варианты оплаты
Наши преимущества

Гарантия 12 месяцевГарантия на все купленные товары в нашем инетрнет магазине составляет 12 месяцев

Возврат и обмен - без проблемВы можете вернуть купленные товары в течение 14 дней. Товар должнен быть в нормальном состоянии и иметь все заводские упаковки.">Возврат и обмен - без проблем!

Специальные цены интеграторамМы гордимся нашими ценами, их каждый день проверяют сотни клиентов, которые отдают выбор нашему интернет - магазину!

The Edge-Core AS5600-52X hardware switch meets the high-performance, availability, and network-scaling requirements of enterprise and cloud data centers. The AS5600-52X provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 x 10 GbE ports and 4 x 40 GbE uplinks. The switch can be deployed either as a Top-of-Rack switch, or as part of a 10 GbE or 40 GbE distributed spine, forming a non-blocking folded CLOS data center fabric.

The AS5600-52X hardware is designed for data centers, with a high port density of 64 x 10 GbE in a 1 RU enclosure; redundant, hot-swappable, load-sharing AC or 48 VDC* PSUs; fan tray with n+1 redundant fans; and port-to-power or power-to-port airflow options.

Specs

Ports 48
Predominant Port Type 10GbE SFP+
High Availability Redundant Power Supply
Redundant Fans
Compatible Software Option Cumulus Networks - Cumulus Linux
Open Compute Project - Open Network Linux
Pica8 - PicOS

Features

  • Cost-effective, bare-metal switch infrastructure for data center fabric.
  • 48 x SFP+ switch ports, supporting 10 GbE (DAC, 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/LRM) or 1 GbE (1000BASE-T/SX/LX).
  • 4 x 40 QSFP switch ports, supporting 40 GbE (DAC, 40GBASE-SR4/LR4) or 4 x 10 GbE (DAC or fiber breakout cable).
  • Port Grouping to group 4 x 10G ports into one 40G port at the physical layer for maximum bandwidth utilization, and for 300m optical reach over MMF.
  • Full line-rate Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding of 1.28 Tbps
  • Supports hot/cold aisle with port-to-power and power-to-port airflow SKUs.
  • All ports on front; PSUs, fan tray on rear.
  • Hot-swappable, load-sharing, redundant AC PSUs. 48VDC* option.
  • Swappable fan tray with 3:1 fans.
  • Energy Efficiency: 196 W typical power consumption.
  • Management: Ethernet and console RJ-45 ports; USB storage port.
  • Hardware switch pre-loaded with Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for automated loading of compatible independent SwitchOS software.
  • Compatible with Cumulus®Linux® r1.5.0 and later SwitchOS software from Cumulus Networks™.
  • Compatible with PicOS™ r2.4 and later version from Pica8 Inc.

Downloads

Category File Name Version Release Date File Size Download
Datasheet AS5600-52X ONIE R03 US 2016-07-05 1452.58 KB Скачать
User Manual AS5600-52X Quick Start Guide-R01 US 2016-06-29 657.64 KB Скачать
Firmware AS5600-52X with ONIE_r0_v2014.08.00.13_ReleaseNotes US 2016-05-18 167.02 KB Скачать
Firmware AS5600-52X with ONIE_r0_v2014_08_00_13_updater US 2016-05-18 3543.63 KB Скачать
Certification AS5600-52X CE DoC US 2016-07-18 69.38 KB Скачать
Certification Edgecore RoHS Declaration - AS5600-52X US 2016-06-29 295.72 KB Скачать

Технические характеристики

Функционал

Сообщения не найдены

Написать отзыв
Быстро и качественно доставляем

Наша компания производит доставку по всей России и ближнему зарубежью

Гарантия качества и сервисное обслуживание

Мы предлагаем только те товары, в качестве которых мы уверены

Скидки, бонусы, акции

Серьезные скидки системным интеграторам